Processing orders within 2-5 business days. 10% discount applies authomatically on any order over $100. We appreciate your business with us. If you have any questions please contact us by email at naturalholistic1@outlook.com

Helichrysum essential oil (Everlast/ Immortelle) - BioAromatica
Helichrysum essential oil (Everlast/ Immortelle) - BioAromatica

Helichrysum essential oil (Everlast/ Immortelle)

Vendor
BioAromatica
Regular price
$85.00
Regular price
Sale price
$85.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name: Helichrysum italicum

Common names: Everlasting and Immortelle

Main constituents: Italidione I 5.7%; Italidione II 1.49%; Italidione III 1.02%

Origin: Croatia

Method of extraction: Steam distilled from the flowers

Unique aroma:: Warm, spicy, herbaceous, bittersweet, honeylike. A clear, yellow to reddish liquid with a medium fresh herbal aroma with an earthy base note.

Aromatic note: Mid

Attributes: Helichrysum italicum is a wild herb that grows along Mediterranean coast.  It is a staple essential oil in BioAromatica skin care. Precious oil of the highest quality has many beneficial properties for skin/ body and soul. It is used in aromatherapy as a calming oil. A significant promoter of skin health, helpful for wound healing, dermal inflammation, aging skin, eczema, psoriasis. 

Wholeness- Soothe - Repair

Blends well: Lavender, Rose Geranium, Frankincense, Palo Santo, Peppermint, Lemon;

Recipe Bruise Helper Gel : Add the following essential oils in 30 ml Aloe Vera gel: 4 drops Helichrysum, 5 drops Lavender, 2 drops Cyprus, 2 drops lemon. Shake or mix well. Use on bruises. 

BioAromatica essential oils are pure and concentrated. Dilute in carrier oil before using.

Package: 15 ml / 0.5 fl oz or 30 ml/ 1 fl oz or 100 ml/ 3.3 fl oz